20th ANNUAL SUPER CUB RAFFLE!

Cub Winner

2018 -  Above Alaska Aviation Super Cub

Bryce Palmer (Chugiak, AK)

2017 Raffle Plane Winner

2017 -  Above Alaska Aviation Super Cub

Jim Williams (Nebraska)

2016 – Above Alaska Aviation Super Cub Jo Livermont (Dillingham, AK)

2016 – Above Alaska Aviation Super Cub

Jo Livermont (Dillingham, AK)

2015 Winner

2015 – Super Cub

Tryg Erickson (Willow, AK)

2014 Winner

2014 – Dan’s Aircraft Repair Super Cub

Mike Gibney (Pleasanton, CA)

2013 Winner

2013 – 2007 Aviat Husky

Dr. Phil Priebe (Anchorage, AK)

2012 Winner

2012 – Airframes Alaska

Eric Bates (Anchorage, AK)

2011 Winner

2011 – Dan’s Aircraft Repair

James Schoenmann (Jackman, ME)

2010 Winner

2010 – Dan’s Aircraft Repair Super Cub

Jim Sitkiewicz (Anchorage, AK)

Congratulations to our 2019 Super Cub Raffle Winners!

Thank you to everyone that participated!

59390864_10156268083322828_4373569337865273344_n (1)

GRAND PRIZE

 PA-18-150 Super Cub

with Tundra Tires and Floats

WINNER

David Webber

Delta Jct., AK

Ticket # 5661

2nd Prize

 Full 40 hours Private Pilot Training Package

(In Alaska or Arizona)

WINNER

Alferd Evans

Galena, AK

Ticket # 7921

Donated By

 

3rd Prize

3 Lifetime memberships package - AOPA, EAA, & Alaska Airmen (all 3 = 1 prize!)

WINNER

Kevin Kangas

Ticket # 11216

 

4th Prize

2 First Class Alaska Airlines Upgrades AND 2 Roundtrip Tickets

WINNER

Stephanie Blanchard

Seldovia, AK

Ticket # 6395

 

Donated by

 

5th Prize

 Set of Alaskan Bushwheel Tires

WINNER

George Tanguay

Sutton, AK

Ticket # 6817

Donated by

6th Prize

 Overnight Alaska Fly-In Fishing Package for 4

WINNER

Ursel Scoles

Healy, AK

Ticket # 1593

 

Donated by

 

7th Prize

 $3000 Aircraft Finishing Gift Certificate

WINNER

Mike Taylor

Anchorage, AK

Ticket # 39

 

  Donated by

 

8th Prize

 2 Alaska Airlines Roundtrip Tickets

WINNER

Jarod Pyle

Wasilla, AK

Ticket # 2546

 

Donated by

 

9th Prize

Bose A20 Headset & Garmin G5

WINNER

Omar Ramirez

Eagle River, AK

Ticket # 9154

 

Donated by

    

 

10th Prize

 2 PenAir Roundtrip Tickets

WINNER

Marc Guest

Davidsonville, MD

Ticket # 1256

 

  Donated by

See last year's Super Cub in action:

2009 Winner

2009 – Aviat Husky A-1C

RC Cline (Wasilla, AK)

2008 Winner

2008- Dan’s Aircraft Repair Super Cub

Mel Sheppard (Anchorage, AK)

2007 Winner

2007 – CubCrafter’s 11-100 Light Sport Cub

George Carley (Fort Gratiot, MI)

2006 Winner

2006 – Northern Piper Aviation Super Cub

Harold Esmailka (Ruby, AK)

2005 Winner

2005 – American Champion Scout

Scott Johannes (Wasilla, AK)

2004 Winner

2004 – Dan’s Aircraft Repair Super Cub

David Foster (Davies, FL)

2003 WInner

2003 – Maule M-7

Julie Williamson (Gakona, AK)

2002 Winner

2002 – CubCrafters Top Cub Super Cub

Becky Ledbetter (Anchorage, AK)

2001 Winner

2001- Husky A-1B

David Ballard (Anchorage, AK)

2000 Winner

2000 – Cessna 172

Linda Trusdale (Anchorage, AK)