Skip to content

Welcome to the 2021 Airplane Raffle!

Call 907-245-1251 to purchase tickets today! 

96086309_2862138753823461_4762417345924694016_n

2020 -  Above Alaska Aviation Cessna 180

Travis Wetherelt (Williston, North Dakota)

59390864_10156268083322828_4373569337865273344_n (1)

2019 -  Above Alaska Aviation Super Cub

David Webber (Delta Jct, AK)

Cub Winner

2018 -  Above Alaska Aviation Super Cub

Bryce Palmer (Chugiak, AK)

2017 Raffle Plane Winner

2017 -  Above Alaska Aviation Super Cub

Jim Williams (Nebraska)

2016 – Above Alaska Aviation Super Cub Jo Livermont (Dillingham, AK)

2016 – Above Alaska Aviation Super Cub

Jo Livermont (Dillingham, AK)

2015 Winner

2015 – Super Cub

Tryg Erickson (Willow, AK)

2014 Winner

2014 – Dan’s Aircraft Repair Super Cub

Mike Gibney (Pleasanton, CA)

2013 Winner

2013 – 2007 Aviat Husky

Dr. Phil Priebe (Anchorage, AK)

2012 Winner

2012 – Airframes Alaska

Eric Bates (Anchorage, AK)

2011 Winner

2011 – Dan’s Aircraft Repair

James Schoenmann (Jackman, ME)

FINAL 2021 Raffle Poster

Kiosk Locations: 

Acme Cub Training

3610 Aircraft Drive Unit A

Anchorage, AK 99502

Northern Lights Avionics

940 Merrill Field Dr.

Anchorage, AK 99501

Glacier Aircraft Parts

905 Cope-Industrial Way

Palmer, AK 99645

To view our raffle terms and conditions, click here:

2021 Raffle - House Rules - Terms and Conditions

For spec info on our 2021 Super Cub, please contact Acme Cub Training. Their website can be found HERE!

See one of our previously raffled planes in action:

2010 Winner

2010 – Dan’s Aircraft Repair Super Cub

Jim Sitkiewicz (Anchorage, AK)

2009 Winner

2009 – Aviat Husky A-1C

RC Cline (Wasilla, AK)

2008 Winner

2008- Dan’s Aircraft Repair Super Cub

Mel Sheppard (Anchorage, AK)

2007 Winner

2007 – CubCrafter’s 11-100 Light Sport Cub

George Carley (Fort Gratiot, MI)

2006 Winner

2006 – Northern Piper Aviation Super Cub

Harold Esmailka (Ruby, AK)

2005 Winner

2005 – American Champion Scout

Scott Johannes (Wasilla, AK)

2004 Winner

2004 – Dan’s Aircraft Repair Super Cub

David Foster (Davies, FL)

2003 WInner

2003 – Maule M-7

Julie Williamson (Gakona, AK)

2002 Winner

2002 – CubCrafters Top Cub Super Cub

Becky Ledbetter (Anchorage, AK)

2001 Winner

2001- Husky A-1B

David Ballard (Anchorage, AK)

2000 Winner

2000 – Cessna 172

Linda Trusdale (Anchorage, AK)